Nemotron 3 Ultra (550B A55B) vs Seed 2.1 Pro: Specs & Benchmark Comparison
| Characteristic | Nemotron 3 Ultra (550B A55B) | Seed 2.1 Pro |
|---|---|---|
| Company | NVIDIA | ByteDance |
| Release Date | June 4, 2026 | June 24, 2026 |
| Parameters | 550B | — |
| Multimodal | No | Yes |
| Average Score | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| Benchmarks | ||
| BrowseComp | 0.4 | 0.9 |
| GDPval | 0.5 | 0.9 |
| Humanity's Last Exam | 0.4 | 0.6 |
| SciCode | 0.4 | 0.6 |
| Terminal-Bench 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.7 |
Visual Benchmark Comparison
Nemotron 3 Ultra (550B A55B)
Seed 2.1 Pro
BrowseComp0.4 vs 0.9
0.4
0.9
GDPval0.5 vs 0.9
0.5
0.9
Humanity's Last Exam0.4 vs 0.6
0.4
0.6
SciCode0.4 vs 0.6
0.4
0.6
Terminal-Bench 2.10.6 vs 0.7
0.6
0.7
Verdict
Seed 2.1 Pro leads in 1 out of 2 comparison categories.
Overall Performance
Both models show comparable average scores: Nemotron 3 Ultra (550B A55B) — 0.6, Seed 2.1 Pro — 0.6.
Recency
Seed 2.1 Pro is newer: released 6/24/2026 vs 6/4/2026.
More About These Models
Related Comparisons
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is better for coding — Nemotron 3 Ultra (550B A55B) or Seed 2.1 Pro?
Direct comparison on the SWE-Bench benchmark is not available. We recommend reviewing other metrics on the comparison page.
Which model is cheaper — Nemotron 3 Ultra (550B A55B) or Seed 2.1 Pro?
API pricing data is available on the individual model pages.
Which has a larger context window — Nemotron 3 Ultra (550B A55B) or Seed 2.1 Pro?
Context window data is available on the individual model pages.
The Nemotron 3 Ultra (550B A55B) and Seed 2.1 Pro comparison is updated for 2026. Data includes benchmark results, API pricing, context window size and other specifications. For more detailed information, visit the Nemotron 3 Ultra (550B A55B) or Seed 2.1 Pro page. See also the complete list of AI model comparisons.